rådgiver uvildigt

English translation: offers impartial advice

08:03 Feb 27, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Danish term or phrase: rådgiver uvildigt
The company states that it 'radgiver uvildigt' on all aspects of its business
logan
English translation:offers impartial advice
Explanation:
Hope this helps... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-02-27 08:13:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- or "to offer impartial advice"
Selected response from:

Jens Kaestel
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2offers impartial advice
Jens Kaestel
5provides objective statements
Charlotte Corty
4advises impartially
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
offers impartial advice


Explanation:
Hope this helps... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-02-27 08:13:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- or "to offer impartial advice"

Jens Kaestel
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William [Bill] Gray
1 min
  -> thanks Bill

agree  Christine Andersen: or gives impartial advice
3 mins
  -> tak Christine

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advises impartially


Explanation:
or gives impartial advice

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provides objective statements


Explanation:
Hvis det handler om oplysninger om virksomhedens egen forretningsførelse kan denne formulering muligvis bruges...

Prøv at google 'objective statements'

Charlotte Corty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search