procedurebeskrivelse

English translation: procedure description

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:procedurebeskrivelse
English translation:procedure description
Entered by: Paul Larkin

10:55 Apr 6, 2006
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Danish term or phrase: procedurebeskrivelse
Sentence:

Man følger procedurebeskrivelse ned til mindste detalje.
logan
procedure description
Explanation:
The procedure description is followed to the smallest detail.
Selected response from:

Paul Larkin
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2procedure description
Paul Larkin
4Follow the procedure exactly as written
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procedure description


Explanation:
The procedure description is followed to the smallest detail.

Paul Larkin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diarmuid Kennan
3 mins

agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen
1 day 3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Follow the procedure exactly as written


Explanation:
--

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search