Datum uskutečnění zdanitelného plnění

English translation: date of taxable supply

11:54 Aug 18, 2009
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Czech term or phrase: Datum uskutečnění zdanitelného plnění
Bez kontextu, jednoznačný termín.
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
English translation:date of taxable supply
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6date of taxable supply
Igor Liba
5Date of taxable performance
Jirina Nevosadova
4Date of carrying out taxable supply
Scott Evan Andrews


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
date of taxable supply


Explanation:
*

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerry Vickers
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  Kateřina Suchánková: Taky to používám.
4 mins
  -> ďakujem

agree  Pavel Prudký
9 mins
  -> ďakujem

agree  Lenka Mandryszová
19 mins
  -> ďakujem

agree  Maria Choukri
10 hrs
  -> ďakujem

agree  Helena Papezova: Někdy také používám "date of taxable transaction"
4 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Date of taxable performance


Explanation:
This is in British invoices.

Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Date of carrying out taxable supply


Explanation:
based on economic dictionary from VSE Prague, and the link


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/czech_to_english/accounting/642724...
Scott Evan Andrews
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search