v raniální části

English translation: cranial

11:23 Dec 11, 2014
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Czech term or phrase: v raniální části
Sono ledvin: Obě ledviny obvyklého tvaru, velikosti a uložení, papily ostré, vlevo *v raniální části* hypotonie pánvičky, ...
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
English translation:cranial
Explanation:
I think it should be "kraniální"
http://web.lfhk.cuni.cz/histologie/Histols_web/vyuka/vseobec...
Selected response from:

Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cranial
Jirina Nevosadova
3 +2cranial
Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cranial


Explanation:
I think it should be "kraniální"
http://web.lfhk.cuni.cz/histologie/Histols_web/vyuka/vseobec...

Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerry Vickers
17 mins

agree  Jirina Judas
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cranial


Explanation:
It seems that "k" is missing. Should be "kraniální"

Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerry Vickers
17 mins

agree  Jirina Judas
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search