nadklíček

English translation: supraclavicular (lymph node)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:nadklíček
English translation:supraclavicular (lymph node)
Entered by: Gerry Vickers

13:01 Aug 15, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Czech term or phrase: nadklíček
V l. nadklíčku se zobrazuje ojedinělá uzlina uložená v blízkosti v.jug. int.
Gerry Vickers
United Kingdom
supraclavicular (lymph node)
Explanation:
takto
Selected response from:

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2supraclavicular (lymph node)
Jiri Lonsky
4supraclacular
Pavel Lexa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supraclavicular (lymph node)


Explanation:
takto

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Gogelova
1 hr
  -> Děkuji, Heleno

agree  Hannah Geiger
1 hr
  -> Děkuji, Hanko

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supraclacular


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-08-15 13:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Samozrejme "supraclavicular"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-08-15 13:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alebo "supraclavicula"

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jiri Lonsky: byl rychlejší; a taky píše jako doktor... ;)
4 mins
  -> Vďaka




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search