vstupní/výstupní kontrolor

English translation: Input/Output Inspector

17:59 Mar 11, 2019
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / kontrola kvality
Czech term or phrase: vstupní/výstupní kontrolor
zaměstnanecký post, funkce v rámci výrobní firmy
Pavel Prudký
English translation:Input/Output Inspector
Explanation:
an employee role/function
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Input/Output Inspector
Ivan Šimerka
3Input/Output Controller
Will Volny


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Input/Output Controller


Explanation:
Is an instrument mentioned, or is it an employee role? I associate electronic input/output devices with this phrase.

Will Volny
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yes, Input/Output Controller sounds like electronic devices. The question is about employee roles, see above.


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Input/Output Inspector


Explanation:
an employee role/function

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Volny: Ano, to je ono
20 mins
  -> Thanks, Will! Díky!

agree  Ondřej Píša
17 hrs
  -> Díky, Ondro!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search