Odborně vylíčené

English translation: professionally [re]decorated

16:33 Jun 7, 2019
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Rental contract
Czech term or phrase: Odborně vylíčené
Nájemce se zavazuje, že po zániku nájmu bytu vyklidí pronajímané prostory a předá pronajimateli se vším vybavením a technickým zařízením ve stavu, v jakém jej převzal, s přihlédnutím k opotřebení, a to při řádném užívání a údržbě, odborně vylíčené. V případě, že nájemce tuto povinnost nesplní, budou práce provedeny na jeho náklady.
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:professionally [re]decorated
Explanation:
Viz SSJČ:

2. obl. mor. natřít vápnem, hlinkou, barvou, vybílit 2: čistě vylíčený pokoj (V. Mrš.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-06-07 16:38:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hola Víctor: Yo, siendo de Praga, nunca he oído esta palabra en este sentido en mi vida, pero en Moravia se utiliza así. Un saludo!
Selected response from:

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Děkuji pěkně za pomoc. No tenía forma de entender esta frase. ¡Saludos y gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1professionally [re]decorated
Pavel Slama
3professionally detailed
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professionally detailed


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 13

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
professionally [re]decorated


Explanation:
Viz SSJČ:

2. obl. mor. natřít vápnem, hlinkou, barvou, vybílit 2: čistě vylíčený pokoj (V. Mrš.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-06-07 16:38:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hola Víctor: Yo, siendo de Praga, nunca he oído esta palabra en este sentido en mi vida, pero en Moravia se utiliza así. Un saludo!

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Děkuji pěkně za pomoc. No tenía forma de entender esta frase. ¡Saludos y gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaela Bordessoule: ... odborně vylíčené pronajaté prostory.
3 hrs
  -> Díky :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search