PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Předpis plateb (Evidenční list)

English translation: Schedule of payments (Itemised list)

10:23 Jan 29, 2019
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / nájemní smlouva
Czech term or phrase: Předpis plateb (Evidenční list)
Nájemní smlouva:

Nájemce je povinen hradit nájemné a zálohy na plnění poskytovaná s užíváním bytu. Jejich rozpis je uveden v Předpisu úhrad (Evidenčním listu), který je přílohou této smlouvy. Další výskyt těchto sousloví ve smlouvě není.


Pro Předpis plateb zatím mám "Assessment of Payments". S Evidenčním listem zatím tápu.


Děkuji za nápady.
David Vašek
Czech Republic
English translation:Schedule of payments (Itemised list)
Explanation:
This is most likely from a commercial rent agreement, as those are more complex than residential tenancies this would be a schedule of payments required, for example regular quarterly rate installments, monthly fees for the agent, payments for services such as rubbish collection, etc. The schedule just contains a payment amount and payment instruction, but there needs to be an itemised list with further details for each of the payments.
Selected response from:

Lubosh Hanuska
Australia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Schedule of payments (Itemised list)
Lubosh Hanuska
4 +1Payment Schedule (Registration Sheet)
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Payment Schedule (Registration Sheet)


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 13
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová: Napadlo mě to samé.
1 hr
  -> Díky, Jano!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Schedule of payments (Itemised list)


Explanation:
This is most likely from a commercial rent agreement, as those are more complex than residential tenancies this would be a schedule of payments required, for example regular quarterly rate installments, monthly fees for the agent, payments for services such as rubbish collection, etc. The schedule just contains a payment amount and payment instruction, but there needs to be an itemised list with further details for each of the payments.

Lubosh Hanuska
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová
1 hr

agree  Nagavalli S Kiran
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search