PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Ev. č. dokumentu odd. 305:

English translation: Department/Section 305 Document Ref. No.:

15:40 Jul 11, 2017
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Czech term or phrase: Ev. č. dokumentu odd. 305:
Evidence number of a report for ČEZ.

Ev. č. dokumentu should, in my oppinion, be Evidence Document Number, but I am not sure of the rest. Thank you for your help.

Regards
John
Jan Grossmann
Czech Republic
English translation:Department/Section 305 Document Ref. No.:
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Department/Section 305 Document Ref. No.:
Ivan Šimerka
3Document filing no., dept. 305:
Pavel Slama


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Document filing no., dept. 305:


Explanation:
Cannot be too sure, but this is what I would expect.

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 33

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Department/Section 305 Document Ref. No.:


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search