PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

návrh pojistné smlouvy

English translation: draft insurance contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:návrh pojistné smlouvy
English translation:draft insurance contract
Entered by: Karel Kosman

01:45 Jun 23, 2017
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Czech term or phrase: návrh pojistné smlouvy
Za akceptaci této pojistné smlouvy se dále nepovažuje ústní oznámení o přijetí jejího návrhu anebo chování ve shodě s nabídkou bez její písemné akceptace.

Pojistník akceptuje návrh této pojistné smlouvy v plném rozsahu, tzn. přijetí tohoto návrhu s odchylkou nebo dodatkem (včetně odchylky nebo dodatku nepodstatného) je v souladu s pojistnými podmínkami vyloučeno a za akceptaci této pojistné smlouvy se tedy nepovažuje.
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
draft insurance contract
Explanation:
navrh = draft any time...
AXA uses this
https://www.google.cz/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
Selected response from:

Scott Evan Andrews
United States
Grading comment
tankya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5draft insurance contract
Scott Evan Andrews
4insurance contract proposal
Lubosh Hanuska


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insurance contract proposal


Explanation:
A variation can also be "Proposed contract of insurance"


    https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2016C00820
Lubosh Hanuska
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 7

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
draft insurance contract


Explanation:
navrh = draft any time...
AXA uses this
https://www.google.cz/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...


Scott Evan Andrews
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tankya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda
6 mins

agree  Stuart Hoskins
1 hr

agree  Jana Pavlová
1 hr

agree  Martina G. Wise
7 hrs

agree  David Vašek
3 days 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search