Výnosové nemovitosti

English translation: income properties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Výnosové nemovitosti
English translation:income properties
Entered by: moniTT

22:07 Nov 13, 2014
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Czech term or phrase: Výnosové nemovitosti
Velký segment nemovitostí na trhu tvoří nemovitosti, které nazýváme souhrnným názvem výnosové nemovitosti. Do této kategorie spadají:

Byty určené k pronájmu
Nebytové prostory, kanceláře
Nemovitosti pro cizince kupované přes s.r.o.
Kancelářské budovy
Činžovní a nájemní domy
Provozní areály
Hotely
a další
moniTT
income properties
Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/i/income_property.asp
Selected response from:

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Vďaka!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(rent) income
Maria Chmelarova
2 +2income properties
Pavel Slama
3profitable real estates
rosim
3Yield-bearing property/(real) estate
Jana Pavlová
3revenue bringing property
Ivan Šimerka
3revenue properties
Václav Pinkava


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revenue bringing property


Explanation:
např. takto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2014-11-13 22:12:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo real estate

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 13

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
income properties


Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/i/income_property.asp

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Vďaka!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
3 hrs
  -> Vďaka, Anton.

agree  Stuart Hoskins
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Stuart.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Yield-bearing property/(real) estate


Explanation:
...setkala jsem se s tímto termínem.

Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revenue properties


Explanation:
viz např.
http://business.financialpost.com/2012/03/15/is-being-a-land...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2014-11-15 08:19:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Revenue je kolik za to obdržíme, income je kolik získáme po odečtení nákladů. Sice je český pojem výnos správně přeložen jako income, ale zde vhodnější je revenue, protože v nějakém obdobíz toho může být jen přísun peněz, ne zisk, účetně. Nicméně, pokud to chápeme jako nemovitosti "za účelem výnosu", budiž název income.


Václav Pinkava
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profitable real estates


Explanation:
...

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(rent) income


Explanation:
(from) raw land, residential property, commercial...estates... and more at
www.investopedia.com/articles/mortgages-real-estate/11/make... (viac v clanku)
How To Make Money in Real Estate


Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search