nabývá platnosti podpisem

English translation: enters into force upon signing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:nabývá platnosti podpisem
English translation:enters into force upon signing
Entered by: Vlasta Burmazova

13:17 Sep 5, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Dodatek ke smlouvě
Czech term or phrase: nabývá platnosti podpisem
Dodatek nabývá platnosti podpisem oběma smluvními stranami dne ...
Vlasta Burmazova
enters into force upon signing
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-09-05 13:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=cs&output=search&sclient=psy-ab&...
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8enters into force upon signing
Pavel Prudký
4becomes valid upon signing
Sarka Rubkova
3..becomes effective on the date of signature ...
Jirina Nevosadova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..becomes effective on the date of signature ...


Explanation:
or ... becomes effective on the date of signature

Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
enters into force upon signing


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-09-05 13:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=cs&output=search&sclient=psy-ab&...

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Markéta Marešová
0 min
  -> děkuji

agree  Hannah Geiger
2 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Kateřina Suchánková
3 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Ivan Šimerka
16 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Zbyněk Táborský
25 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Petr Kedzior: ... hereof
29 mins
  -> děkuji, ok

agree  Marta Karchnakova
22 hrs

agree  VendulaLensmith
1 day 19 hrs

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
becomes valid upon signing


Explanation:
také možnost

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search