zhotovitel a objednatel

English translation: contractor and client

17:05 May 27, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / service agreement
Czech term or phrase: zhotovitel a objednatel
Předmětem této smlouvy je ...
1.1. závazek Zhotovitele poskytovat ve prospěch Objednatele služby

Jedná se o smlouvu mezi agenturou, jež zprostředkovává výuku jazyků a lektorem cizího jazyka.
Vlasta Burmazova
English translation:contractor and client
Explanation:
Takto to obecně používám...
Selected response from:

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5contractor and client
Lenka Mandryszová
4contractor and ordering party
Vladimir Gunda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
contractor and client


Explanation:
Takto to obecně používám...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimír Hoffman: Suhlas, ale urcite prve velke - Contractor and Client.
6 mins
  -> děkuji, určitě v textu velkým písmenem

agree  Hannah Geiger: v tomto smyslu určitě OK, a ta velká písmena...o těch jste jistě věděla
6 mins
  -> díky

agree  Vladimir Havranek, MBA
7 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Pavel Prudký
8 mins
  -> díky

agree  Sarka Rubkova
5 hrs
  -> díky

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contractor and ordering party


Explanation:
Ordering party je v zmluvách viac formálne ako klient.

Vladimir Gunda
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search