vyplývající ze smluvních podmínek

English translation: ensuing/resulting under the terms of this agreement

10:22 May 27, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / service agreement
Czech term or phrase: vyplývající ze smluvních podmínek
dodržovat povinnosti vyplývající ze smluvních podmínek
Vlasta Burmazova
English translation:ensuing/resulting under the terms of this agreement
Explanation:
or this way
Selected response from:

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ensuing/resulting under the terms of this agreement
Jiri Lonsky
5arising/resulting from contractual terms
Vladimir Karoli
4arising from contracting terms and conditions
Lenka Mandryszová
4arising from the terms of this Agreement
Hannah Geiger


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arising from contracting terms and conditions


Explanation:
....

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arising/resulting from contractual terms


Explanation:
resp. arising/resulting from contractual terms and conditions.
Možností je viacero.

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arising from the terms of this Agreement


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-05-27 11:26:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

v zásadě je lepší ....arising under the terms of ....etc.

Hannah Geiger
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensuing/resulting under the terms of this agreement


Explanation:
or this way

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova: používám v podstatě totéž
13 hrs
  -> Děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search