Vyhlášení výběrového řízení

English translation: Invitation to tender (ITT)

13:16 Mar 29, 2011
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / výběrové řízení
Czech term or phrase: Vyhlášení výběrového řízení
Pod touto první kapitolou se skrývá odkaz na zákon o veřejných zakázkách, na základě kterého se soutěž vypisuje, plus v rámci jakého programu se soutěž vypisuje.
Pavel Res
English translation:Invitation to tender (ITT)
Explanation:
Standard EU terminology
Selected response from:

Gerry Vickers
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3call for tenders
Hannah Geiger
4 +3Invitation to tender (ITT)
Gerry Vickers
3Tender announcement
jankaisler


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tender announcement


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-03-29 13:33:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

viz slovník Seznam

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 64

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Invitation to tender (ITT)


Explanation:
Standard EU terminology

Gerry Vickers
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alca Ryskova: seconded
21 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Melissa Dedina: indeed.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jirina Judas
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
call for tenders


Explanation:
http://www.vlada.cz/cz/pracovni-a-poradni-organy-vlady/rnno/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2011-03-29 13:41:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: invitation to tender

or: cal for proposals

call for tenders appears to be a favourite....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2011-03-29 14:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The exporting company can attempt to penetrate by responding to a call for tenders issued by a purchaser headquartered in the market concerned.
http://www.eur-export.com/anglais/apptheo/marketing/distribu...

http://www.eurocontrol.int/lists/calls-for-tender
http://eacea.ec.europa.eu/about/call_tenders/call_tenders_en...


Hannah Geiger
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seraalice
51 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Radana_K
2 hrs
  -> děkuji!

agree  Pavel Lexa
3 hrs
  -> děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search