postoupit pohledávky za odesílatelem třetí osobě

English translation: assign receivables from the sender to thirt party

15:08 Mar 9, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Czech term or phrase: postoupit pohledávky za odesílatelem třetí osobě
Dopravce není oprávněn bez předchozího písemného souhlasu odesílatele postoupit pohledávky za odesílatelem třetí osobě.
Lenka Green
United States
English translation:assign receivables from the sender to thirt party
Explanation:
or: assign claims against...
Selected response from:

Alca Ryskova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2assign receivables from the sender to thirt party
Alca Ryskova
4assign debt from the shipper to a third party
Gerry Vickers


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assign receivables from the sender to thirt party


Explanation:
or: assign claims against...

Alca Ryskova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler: .. claims against ..
7 mins
  -> thnx! and "third", of course...

agree  Ales Horak
19 days
  -> thnx

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assign debt from the shipper to a third party


Explanation:
another option


    Reference: http://www.canadian-money-advisor.ca/archives/2009/09/what+i...
    Reference: http://www.sparke.com.au/sparke/news/publications/effective_...
Gerry Vickers
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search