provozovatel e-mailové schránky

English translation: e-mail service/box provider

13:45 Mar 9, 2017
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Science - Internet, e-Commerce
Czech term or phrase: provozovatel e-mailové schránky
Tímto žádáme o
- výpis informací k zřizovateli a provozovateli výše uvedené e-mailové schránky uvedených při založení této schránky,
.....
je možné přeložit jako email box operator?
Děkuji
Jakubikova
English translation:e-mail service/box provider
Explanation:
trochu pochybuju, že lze provozovat jen schránky, bez souvisejícího cirkusu
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mailbox account owner
Mateja Mruskovicova
4person who operates this mailbox
Pavel Slama
3e-mail service/box provider
rosim


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
person who operates this mailbox


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2017-03-09 13:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Já bych to raději takhle opsal, myslím, že to anglickému příjemci bude zřejmější.

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mailbox account owner


Explanation:
When your administrator creates your account he/she will also create a mailbox with you as the "owner of the mailbox" giving you automatically ...

Example sentence(s):
  • We require the information data regarding the email account owner...
Mateja Mruskovicova
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Karchnakova
1 day 10 hrs

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e-mail service/box provider


Explanation:
trochu pochybuju, že lze provozovat jen schránky, bez souvisejícího cirkusu

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search