PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

vzestup a následný bod zlomu, který určuje moment dokonání

English translation: the rise and subsequent turning point that determines the moment of completion

17:05 Jun 22, 2015
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Folklore / experts
Czech term or phrase: vzestup a následný bod zlomu, který určuje moment dokonání
viz kontext výše
breadfly
English translation:the rise and subsequent turning point that determines the moment of completion
Explanation:
např.
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the rise and the consequent breaking point, which determines the moment of accomplishment
Jiri Lonsky
3the rise and subsequent turning point that determines the moment of completion
Ivan Šimerka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the rise and the consequent breaking point, which determines the moment of accomplishment


Explanation:
"dokonání" také možno vyjádřit jako "completion" nebo "perfection".

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the rise and subsequent turning point that determines the moment of completion


Explanation:
např.

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search