Bezúplatné plnění

English translation: gratuitous performance

00:37 Feb 16, 2020
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Czech term or phrase: Bezúplatné plnění
Is this 'payment in kind'?

Thanks for any other suggestions!
Gerry Vickers
United Kingdom
English translation:gratuitous performance
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2gratuitous performance
David Vašek
4free performance/free of charge performance
Ivan Šimerka
3 +1fulfilment free of charge/free fulfilment
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fulfilment free of charge/free fulfilment


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbyněk Táborský
4 hrs
  -> Dík Zbyňku!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free performance/free of charge performance


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gratuitous performance


Explanation:
...

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová: Také bych použila toto.
10 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Stuart Hoskins
13 days
  -> Děkuji.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search