Projektová dokumentace pro vydání rozhodnutí o umístění stavby

English translation: design documents for siting permit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Projektová dokumentace pro vydání rozhodnutí o umístění stavby
English translation:design documents for siting permit
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

13:38 Dec 12, 2017
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / projektová dokumentace
Czech term or phrase: Projektová dokumentace pro vydání rozhodnutí o umístění stavby
Kontext myslím není zapotřebí. Předem děkuji.
Pavel Prudký
deisgn documents for siting permit
Explanation:
Já znám umístění stavby jako siting, ale už jsem také viděla positioning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs (2017-12-14 06:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon:design
Selected response from:

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1deisgn documents for siting permit
Sarka Rubkova
4Project documentation required for ruling on building location
Nagavalli S Kiran


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Project documentation required for ruling on building location


Explanation:
Vydání rozhodnutí = ruling (v obou smyslech jako rozhodnout i rozhodnutí)

Nagavalli S Kiran
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in KannadaKannada
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deisgn documents for siting permit


Explanation:
Já znám umístění stavby jako siting, ale už jsem také viděla positioning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs (2017-12-14 06:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon:design

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Hoskins
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search