lžíce na trhání dlažby

English translation: crusher/screener bucket

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:lžíce na trhání dlažby
English translation:crusher/screener bucket
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

18:48 Mar 2, 2016
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction machines
Czech term or phrase: lžíce na trhání dlažby
Výsuvné rameno s vyložením až 13,1 m při použití 3metrového prodloužení, může být kromě standardní lžíce o objemu 0,63 m3 osazeno dalšími přídavnými zařízeními – lžící na trhání dlažby, profilovou či drenážní lžící, radlicí, zhutňovacím válcem, rozrývacím nožem, řezačem asfaltu, kleštěmi na balvany či hydraulickými vidlemi.
Pavel Prudký
crusher/screener bucket
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   23 min (2016-03-02 19:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ripper bucket, crusher bucket, screener bucket - context needed
Selected response from:

IRA100
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bucket for ripping of pavement
Pavel Lexa
3crusher/screener bucket
IRA100


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crusher/screener bucket


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   23 min (2016-03-02 19:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ripper bucket, crusher bucket, screener bucket - context needed

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thank you!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bucket for ripping of pavement


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2016-03-02 19:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Viď. napríklad:
www.leadingedgeattachments.com


Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search