příznak

English translation: flag

18:31 Sep 13, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / ip addresses
Czech term or phrase: příznak
P a T – tyto 1bitové příznaky jsou při použití tohoto typu adres nastaveny na 1;

character? digit? - when forming an ip address.
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
English translation:flag
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5flag
Pavel Prudký
3tag
Zbyněk Táborský


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
flag


Explanation:


Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Havranek, MBA
1 min
  -> děkuji

agree  Pavel Lexa
1 hr
  -> děkuji

agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> děkuji

agree  Jan Kapoun
2 hrs

agree  Vladimír Hoffman: Dokonca sa to tu už riešilo v opačnom smere http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_czech/computers:_softwa...
13 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tag


Explanation:


Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search