NC

German translation: neuroklinički status (?)

14:50 Mar 10, 2009
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Spitalbericht Auffahrunfall-Patient
Croatian term or phrase: NC
UDOVI: kontuzijski otisak u projekcijl Iijevog tuberkuluma humerusa, sve kretnje moguće, abdukcija bolno iznad horizontale, NC status uredan.
kbamert
German translation:neuroklinički status (?)
Explanation:
Ovo mi se rješenje nameće kao logično.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-03-10 15:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

neurochirurgischer Status (pomiješala sam jezike:), sorry
Selected response from:

Rujana
Croatia
Grading comment
Herr Dr. Spoljar, ich danke Ihnen für die kritische Begutachtung der beiden Antworten. Da Sie Ihre Antwort nur im Kommentar eingegeben haben, kann ich Ihnen leider nicht die Punkte geben, doch haben die Antworten von Rujana Ihre Antwort bewirkt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4neuroklinički status (?)
Rujana
5 -1neurokirurški status
Rujana


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
neurokirurški status


Explanation:
Mislim da se ipak radi o ovome!!!!

Rujana
Croatia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marijan Dr. Spoljar: für den neurochirurgischen Status bitte -5 rechnen!!!
6 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neuroklinički status (?)


Explanation:
Ovo mi se rješenje nameće kao logično.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-03-10 15:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

neurochirurgischer Status (pomiješala sam jezike:), sorry

Rujana
Croatia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Herr Dr. Spoljar, ich danke Ihnen für die kritische Begutachtung der beiden Antworten. Da Sie Ihre Antwort nur im Kommentar eingegeben haben, kann ich Ihnen leider nicht die Punkte geben, doch haben die Antworten von Rujana Ihre Antwort bewirkt.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Herr Dr. Spoljar, wollen Sie nicht Ihre Antwort "NeuroCirkulatorni status" eingeben, damit ich an Sie die Punkte vergeben kann?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search