https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/croatian-to-french/tourism-travel/4366822-likovnost.html

likovnost

French translation: art visuel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:likovnost
French translation:art visuel
Entered by: Sasa Kalcik

09:37 May 19, 2011
Croatian to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Croatian term or phrase: likovnost
Poštovani,

Molim Vas, kako biste preveli riječ "likovnost" na francuski?

Imam samo popis (
hrvatski (X)
art visuel
Explanation:
a kriterijumi izbora bili su likovnost i originalnost primene ... Henkel Art.Award. 2010. Henkel Srbija poziva zainteresovane umetnike, ... MASTERS EN ARTS VISUELS & DESIGN MASTER OF ARTS HES-SO IN FINE ARTS ...
http://www.dujnic-andreja.iz.hr/pdf/newyork/SEE Cult/_ Galer...
Selected response from:

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala na odgvoru!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5art visuel
Sasa Kalcik
3visuel / visuelle
Adrien Esparron


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visuel / visuelle


Explanation:
Admettez qu'il manque cruellement de contexte ?

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
art visuel


Explanation:
a kriterijumi izbora bili su likovnost i originalnost primene ... Henkel Art.Award. 2010. Henkel Srbija poziva zainteresovane umetnike, ... MASTERS EN ARTS VISUELS & DESIGN MASTER OF ARTS HES-SO IN FINE ARTS ...
http://www.dujnic-andreja.iz.hr/pdf/newyork/SEE Cult/_ Galer...

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala na odgvoru!)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: