PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

neisporuka artikla u akciji

English translation: promotional sales product non-delivery

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:neisporuka artikla u akciji
English translation:promotional sales product non-delivery
Entered by: Tidza

13:07 May 14, 2009
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
Croatian term or phrase: neisporuka artikla u akciji
nalazi se na spisku - neznam o kojim se proizvodima i artiklima radi...
Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
promotional sales product non-delivery
Explanation:
možda gore navedeno
Selected response from:

Lidija Marta Kozlovac
Grading comment
Hvala! MOzda bi se moglo napisati: Non-delivery of a promotional sales product(item)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4promotional sales product non-delivery
Lidija Marta Kozlovac
2non-delivery of a special offer article
bonafide1313


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
promotional sales product non-delivery


Explanation:
možda gore navedeno

Lidija Marta Kozlovac
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala! MOzda bi se moglo napisati: Non-delivery of a promotional sales product(item)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreja Ciković
1 hr

agree  Aleksandar Skobic
4 hrs

agree  Milena Chkripeska
7 hrs

agree  dkalinic
16 hrs

neutral  bonafide1313: promotional sales products po mom mišljenju upućuje na "reklamni, promotivni materijal"
20 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
non-delivery of a special offer article


Explanation:
http://www.pago.com/neuheiten_detail_en.asp?kid=3&id=55

bonafide1313
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search