PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

umjetnička zlatarska radiona

English translation: art jewelry store

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:umjetnička zlatarska radiona
English translation:art jewelry store
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

17:39 Nov 12, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
Croatian term or phrase: umjetnička zlatarska radiona
.
Karen Ordanic
art jewelry store
Explanation:
"art jewelry store"

Možda ovo pomogne:

"To provide these customers with the highest level of service, we offer a state of the art jewelry store capable of creating just the right custom designed piece.". Više na: http://www.flowerhill.com/shopping.html

Abella Art Jewelry: http://www.abellaartjewelry.com/designer-gallery.html
Art Jewelry Store: http://cs.artjewelrymag.com/artcs/photos/magazine/picture180...
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala puno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5art jewelry store
Kristina Kolic
4 +1art goldsmith workshop
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
art goldsmith workshop


Explanation:
art goldsmith workshop


    Reference: http://www.artresearch.se/art12_2.asp
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X): mozda artistic umjesto art
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
art jewelry store


Explanation:
"art jewelry store"

Možda ovo pomogne:

"To provide these customers with the highest level of service, we offer a state of the art jewelry store capable of creating just the right custom designed piece.". Više na: http://www.flowerhill.com/shopping.html

Abella Art Jewelry: http://www.abellaartjewelry.com/designer-gallery.html
Art Jewelry Store: http://cs.artjewelrymag.com/artcs/photos/magazine/picture180...


Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X): moze i tako (AE) artistic jewlery store se vise koristi u US nego Mirin primjer, iako je i on ispravan
2 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  Kornelija Karalic
3 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  mentina (X)
5 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  CroAnglo
17 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Da, u AE svakako.
22 hrs
  -> hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search