Na TT ne gubi

English translation: There is no loss of BW

07:26 Oct 25, 2018
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Croatian term or phrase: Na TT ne gubi
Stolica dnevna, promjenljive konzistencije, bez patoloških primjesa. Žgaravica. Ne povraća. Apetit dobar. Na TT ne gubi.
Alena Kalinić
Croatia
English translation:There is no loss of BW
Explanation:
Prijedlog
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3No weight loss
Lirka
4 +2There is no loss of BW
Dinap


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
There is no loss of BW


Explanation:
Prijedlog

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 89
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv: or, "BW loss"
46 mins

agree  Nikola Bijelić, MD, PhD
1 day 3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
No weight loss


Explanation:
:=)

Lirka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv
1 hr
  -> Hvala, ipv!

agree  gavrilo
2 hrs
  -> Hvala, gavrilo!

agree  Nikola Bijelić, MD, PhD
17 hrs
  -> Hvala, kolega!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search