PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Interseansna medikacija

English translation: Interappointment medication

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Interseansna medikacija
English translation:Interappointment medication
Entered by: Milena Stankovska

20:22 Jul 31, 2012
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
Croatian term or phrase: Interseansna medikacija
http://www.cabunac.com/index.php/usluge/estetska-stomatologi...

Hvala unapred :)
Milena Stankovska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Interappointment medication
Explanation:
Walton ER. Interappointment flare-ups: incidence, related factors, prevention and management. Endodontic Topics 2002;3:67-76.

Interseansna pogoršanja: incidencija, uzroci, prevencija i tretman


Then, it is easy - INTERAPPOINTMENT MEDICATION
Selected response from:

Bojan Grbikj
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Interappointment medication
Bojan Grbikj
3administration of medication between the appointments
Dinap


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administration of medication between the appointments


Explanation:
maybe

Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Interappointment medication


Explanation:
Walton ER. Interappointment flare-ups: incidence, related factors, prevention and management. Endodontic Topics 2002;3:67-76.

Interseansna pogoršanja: incidencija, uzroci, prevencija i tretman


Then, it is easy - INTERAPPOINTMENT MEDICATION


    Reference: http://www.dentopedia.info/bolesti-zuba-i-endodoncija/99-nau...
    Reference: http://www.dentistrytoday.info/content/interappointment-medi...
Bojan Grbikj
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv: http://www.britishendodonticsociety.org.uk/profession/qualit...
1 day 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search