odluka o komunalnom redu

English translation: Decision on Communal Order

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:odluka o komunalnom redu
English translation:Decision on Communal Order
Entered by: ihodak4

17:50 Mar 12, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: odluka o komunalnom redu
context: Odlukom o komunalnom redu
propisuje se komunalni red
Tanja Barbarić
Decision on Communal Order
Explanation:
http://www.oneworld.ca/article/country/70/m/2004/11/20
The Association of Engineers of Banovici Municipality, through its contacts with the citizens and its own research activities, identified the problem of illegal waste dumps in the territory of the municipality. The main activities of the Project include preparation of a registry of illegal dumps, video presentation of the dumps (available online and on CD), as well as proposed draft decision for changes and amendments in the current Decision on Communal Order of the Municipality.
Selected response from:

ihodak4
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Decision on Communal Order
ihodak4
3 +1utility/communal service act
Dinap


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utility/communal service act


Explanation:
Ovo sam pronašla na webu, service znači i red (rječnik).To je samo prijedlog nisam stručnjak za pravo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-12 19:04:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

services a ne service, ispričavam se.


    Reference: http://www2.hgk.hr/en/depts/Construction/komunalno.pdf
Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romana
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Decision on Communal Order


Explanation:
http://www.oneworld.ca/article/country/70/m/2004/11/20
The Association of Engineers of Banovici Municipality, through its contacts with the citizens and its own research activities, identified the problem of illegal waste dumps in the territory of the municipality. The main activities of the Project include preparation of a registry of illegal dumps, video presentation of the dumps (available online and on CD), as well as proposed draft decision for changes and amendments in the current Decision on Communal Order of the Municipality.


ihodak4
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap: da, jer se act odnosi na zakon o komunalnim djelatnostima koji navodi komunalni red kao zasebnu stavku, ovo mi zvuči bolje
32 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
34 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  sazo
10 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search