katastarska čestica

English translation: cadastral lot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:katastarska čestica
English translation:cadastral lot
Entered by: LogosART

19:00 May 3, 2019
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Court document about inheritance
Croatian term or phrase: katastarska čestica
It's a list of real estate owned by the deceased:

kč. br. 11111
Lj Popovic
Canada
cadastral plot
Explanation:
cadastral plot

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2019-05-03 19:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or better: cadastral parcel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2019-05-03 19:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

6.   CADASTRAL PARCELS
6.   KATASTARSKE ČESTICE
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX...
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cadastral plot
LogosART
2parcel
ipv


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadastral plot


Explanation:
cadastral plot

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2019-05-03 19:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or better: cadastral parcel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2019-05-03 19:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

6.   CADASTRAL PARCELS
6.   KATASTARSKE ČESTICE
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX...

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 21
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.: I would use: lot not plot, if this is going into the US English
501 days
  -> Hi Larisa, Thanks for your feedback! I will try to edit it! Greetings!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
parcel


Explanation:
http://struna.ihjj.hr/naziv/katastarska-cestica/4883/
http://www.enciklopedija.hr/natuknica.aspx?id=46667

ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search