d.i.a.

English translation: B.Eng. in Arch

20:15 Jun 29, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Croatian term or phrase: d.i.a.
nalazi se uz ime sudskog vjestaka za procjenu nekretnina:
ime prezime d.i.a.
hvala!
Maja Engel
English translation:B.Eng. in Arch
Explanation:
tako bi glasila skraćenica na engleskom od 'Bachelor of Engineering in Architecture'
http://www.amc.edu.au/courses?course=naval.arch.bach
Selected response from:

ihodak4
Grading comment
hvala lijepa! hvala i gospodji stepanovic! zbilja ste ljubazni!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1B.Eng. in Arch
ihodak4
5MScArch
Mira Stepanovic


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
B.Eng. in Arch


Explanation:
tako bi glasila skraćenica na engleskom od 'Bachelor of Engineering in Architecture'
http://www.amc.edu.au/courses?course=naval.arch.bach


ihodak4
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala lijepa! hvala i gospodji stepanovic! zbilja ste ljubazni!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
16 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MScArch


Explanation:
diplomirani inženjer arhitekture - master, zahteva 4 godine + izradu diplomskog rada
http://www.all-acronyms.com/?t=msarch&d=masterofscienceinarc...
ref. Građ. r. B. Vukičević


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2008-06-29 20:53:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eurydice.org/ressources/Eurydice/pdf/085DN/085_LI...
MscArch Master of Science in Architecture

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ihodak4: ovo je ok, ali po novom, gđica Engel treba odlučiti, ako je netko već sudski vještak, vjeorjatno ima titulu prema starom sustavu školstva
8 hrs
  -> bez obzira po kom sustavu školstva je stečena diploma d.i.a. ona je u rangu MSc :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search