prenosivost koncesije/prenijeti koncesiju

English translation: transferability of concession

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:prenosivost koncesije
English translation:transferability of concession
Entered by: eleonora_r

17:31 Dec 1, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Croatian term or phrase: prenosivost koncesije/prenijeti koncesiju
PRENOSIVOST KONCESIJE
-naslov u ugovoru o koncesiji

Ovlaštenik koncesije može u cijelosti ili djelomično prenositi koncesiju na pomorskom dobru iz članka 1. ovog ugovora na drugu pravnu ili fizičku osobu isključivo uz prethodnu suglasnot davatelja koncesije, a u postupku utvrđenim odredbama Zakona o pomorskom dobru i morskim lukama i Uredbe o postupku davanju koncesije na pomorskom dobru.
eleonora_r
transferability of concession/transfer concession
Explanation:
Allow free transferability of concessions among qualified concession holders. Allow investors and lenders to take mortgages on concessions and to foreclose ...

www.unctadxi.org/sections/DITC/Finance_Energy/docs/ditc_com...
Selected response from:

ihodak4
Grading comment
Da, ovaj je odgovor potpuniji. Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5transferability of concession/transfer concession
ihodak4
4 +2to transfer the concession
glorija


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to transfer the concession


Explanation:
moze?

glorija
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pike
5 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
54 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transferability of concession/transfer concession


Explanation:
Allow free transferability of concessions among qualified concession holders. Allow investors and lenders to take mortgages on concessions and to foreclose ...

www.unctadxi.org/sections/DITC/Finance_Energy/docs/ditc_com...

ihodak4
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Da, ovaj je odgovor potpuniji. Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pike: ovo je precizniji/potpuniji odgovor
1 min
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
50 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  sazo
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X): concession transferability/concession transfer
6 hrs
  -> Hvala! Slažem se s vama, može i tako!

agree  John Farebrother
17 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search