crna kronika

English translation: crime news / crime page

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:crna kronika
English translation:crime news / crime page
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

12:01 May 23, 2006
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism
Croatian term or phrase: crna kronika
Misli se na novinske stranice
majap
crime news / crime page
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5crime & courts
Bojan Kicurovski
4 +1crime news / crime page
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crime news / crime page


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing: Obicno su na glavnoj strani no stvarno ima i to http://www.newsobserver.com/news/crime_safety
7 hrs
  -> Hvala.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crime & courts


Explanation:
crime & courts department

Newspaper Reporting - Writing & Editing: Covering the Crime & Courts Beat


    Reference: http://www.iol.co.za/index.php?set_id=1&click_id=15
    Reference: http://www.cfje.dk/cfje/Uddbase.nsf/ID/UB05240257
Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search