odsjek za imovinsko-pravne poslove

English translation: Property-Legal Affairs Department

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:odsjek za imovinsko-pravne poslove
English translation:Property-Legal Affairs Department
Entered by: eleonora_r

23:23 Jun 25, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Croatian term or phrase: odsjek za imovinsko-pravne poslove
Ured državne uprave u Šibeniku, odsjek za imovinsko-pravne poslove
Znam da je odsjek - section, ali me muče ovi im.-pr. poslovi!
eleonora_r
Property-Legal Affairs Department
Explanation:
www.hidra.hr/arhiva/malivodic2007.pdf
Služba za prostorno uređenje, zaštitu okoliša, graditeljstvo i imovinskopravne poslove / Physical Planing,
Environmental Protection, Construction, and Property-Legal Affairs
Taj Hidra Mali vodič ima nazive svih institucija!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-06-26 04:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.vlada.hr/en/adresar_i_linkovi/uredi_drzavne_uprave
Ne mogu učitati taj link, pa ne navodim primjer, ali ima i tamo.
Selected response from:

ihodak4
Grading comment
Hvala na odgovoru i na korisnim linkovima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Property-Legal Affairs Department
ihodak4
4the Department of Property
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Property-Legal Affairs Department


Explanation:
www.hidra.hr/arhiva/malivodic2007.pdf
Služba za prostorno uređenje, zaštitu okoliša, graditeljstvo i imovinskopravne poslove / Physical Planing,
Environmental Protection, Construction, and Property-Legal Affairs
Taj Hidra Mali vodič ima nazive svih institucija!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-06-26 04:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.vlada.hr/en/adresar_i_linkovi/uredi_drzavne_uprave
Ne mogu učitati taj link, pa ne navodim primjer, ali ima i tamo.


ihodak4
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala na odgovoru i na korisnim linkovima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Madunic
12 hrs
  -> Hvala!

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the Department of Property


Language variant: the Division of Property Management

Explanation:
Property and Legal Affairs Department
The Department of Property and Legal Affairs is responsible for normative, study and analytical, administrative and monitoring activities related with: ...
www.mfin.sr.gov.yu/eng/111/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2008-06-27 01:36:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Department of Property and ProcurementWelcome to the Department of Property and Procurement Information web site. Our goal is to provide you with a convenient location where you can get ...
www.pnpvi.org/ - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2008-06-27 01:38:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Property Management Department

St. Louis County Property Management DepartmentThe Property Management Department is entrusted with administering, operating, and maintaining St. Louis County’s public buildings. ...
www.co.stlouis.mn.us/slcportal/SiteMap/HomePage/Departments... - 43k -


Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search