PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

presjek filmske umjetnosti

English translation: a cross-section of cinema(tic art)

10:06 Apr 28, 2016
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / film
Croatian term or phrase: presjek filmske umjetnosti
..koji se pokušava percipirati na jedan drugačiji način - kroz presjek filmske umjetnosti....
vedra_na
Bosnia and Herzegovina
English translation:a cross-section of cinema(tic art)
Explanation:
https://www.google.hr/#q="cross section of cinema"&rct=j
Selected response from:

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a cross-section of cinema(tic art)
Elio Verbanac
4film arts overview
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a cross-section of cinema(tic art)


Explanation:
https://www.google.hr/#q="cross section of cinema"&rct=j

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv
4 mins

agree  Daryo: sounds right - as vague as the original ...
5 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
film arts overview


Explanation:
Prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search