broj mjesta po navedenim cjenama na svakom je letu ograničen

English translation: number of seats as per mentioned prices is limited on each flight

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:broj mjesta po navedenim cjenama na svakom je letu ograničen
English translation:number of seats as per mentioned prices is limited on each flight
Entered by: Nedzad Selmanovic

09:39 Mar 19, 2004
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Croatian term or phrase: broj mjesta po navedenim cjenama na svakom je letu ograničen
Oglašavanje posebnih cijena. Ovo je napomena da postoji određen broj mjesta na svakom letu za koje se karta plaća po navedenoj cijeni
may
number of seats as per mentioned prices is limited on each flight
Explanation:
tako bih ja to preveo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 37 mins (2004-03-20 12:17:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Extracted from TIME TABLE and PRICES....
NOTE: The number of seats available for this price is limited. One has to buy
the ticket at least 7 days in advance.
http://www.astro.su.se/groups/head/BH98/bh98_info2.txt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 40 mins (2004-03-20 12:19:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... The number of seats on each departure is ... The room rates (which you can see on the
registration form) are quoted per night and include breakfast and VAT. ...
https://telemedum.umea.com/default_2.asp?ID=7
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
HVALA NA PONUĐENOM RJEŠENJU I PRIMJERIMA, MOJ JE PRIJEVOD OTPRILIKE KAO I REČENICA IZ TIME TABLE AND PRICES
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1These fares apply ...
walzl
4number of seats as per mentioned prices is limited on each flight
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broj mjesta po navedenim cjenama na svakom je letu ograničen
These fares apply ...


Explanation:
..to limited number of seats on each flight.

The number of seats available for these fares is limited on each flight.


Only a limited number of seats on each flight is available at these fares.


walzl

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona Koscak
2 days 2 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broj mjesta po navedenim cjenama na svakom je letu ograničen
number of seats as per mentioned prices is limited on each flight


Explanation:
tako bih ja to preveo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 37 mins (2004-03-20 12:17:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Extracted from TIME TABLE and PRICES....
NOTE: The number of seats available for this price is limited. One has to buy
the ticket at least 7 days in advance.
http://www.astro.su.se/groups/head/BH98/bh98_info2.txt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 40 mins (2004-03-20 12:19:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... The number of seats on each departure is ... The room rates (which you can see on the
registration form) are quoted per night and include breakfast and VAT. ...
https://telemedum.umea.com/default_2.asp?ID=7

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
HVALA NA PONUĐENOM RJEŠENJU I PRIMJERIMA, MOJ JE PRIJEVOD OTPRILIKE KAO I REČENICA IZ TIME TABLE AND PRICES




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search