prepusti se trenutku

English translation: enjoy the moment

09:33 Nov 9, 2004
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Croatian term or phrase: prepusti se trenutku
Radi se o marketinškom sloganu. Zanimaju me različiti prijedlozi i komentari. Go with the moment????
anna
English translation:enjoy the moment
Explanation:
mada i go for ... dobro zvuci
Selected response from:

Maja Matic
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4enjoy the moment
Maja Matic
5loose yourself in the moment
Jezicar


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enjoy the moment


Explanation:
mada i go for ... dobro zvuci

Maja Matic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lepan
3 hrs

agree  Mihailolja
4 hrs

agree  Ana Naglić
5 hrs

agree  dkalinic
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
loose yourself in the moment


Explanation:
prijedlog

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 22 mins (2004-11-09 12:55:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course spelled with one \"O\" lose, sorry

Jezicar
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search