specifičnost proizvoda

English translation: specificity of the products

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:specifičnost proizvoda
English translation:specificity of the products

16:10 Nov 17, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-21 13:54:25 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Croatian term or phrase: specifičnost proizvoda
Ovdje navodimo samo one partnere s kojima ostvarujemo velike volumene u suradnji ili su zbog specifičnosti svojih proizvoda bitni za spomenuti.
Marija1234
specificity of the products
Explanation:
specificity of the products
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4specificity of the products
LogosART
4 -1product(s) specifity
Davor Ivic
3specific quality
Lejla Gadzo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specific quality


Explanation:
željko bujas - veliki hrvatsko engleski rječnik, nakladni zavod globus, zagreb 1999

Lejla Gadzo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala, lijep pozdrav.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lirka: that's sth else
9 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
specificity of the products


Explanation:
specificity of the products

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala na pomoći. :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 mins
  -> Hvala! Kind regards!

agree  Lirka: product specificity
4 mins
  -> Zahvaljujem! Pozdravljam!

agree  Franka72
17 hrs
  -> Puno hvala! Lijepi pozdrav!

agree  Domagoj
21 hrs
  -> Thank you very much! Kind regards!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
product(s) specifity


Explanation:
Prijedlog

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2013-11-17 16:19:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

može se reći i specificity

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala lijepa na pomoći. Lijep pozdrav.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lirka: the word 'specifity' does not exist/references are foreign ( Russian, etc)
9 mins
  -> http://www.powerthesaurus.org/specifity Google nalazi preko 1.300 000 stranica s ovom rječju....




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search