snimljena najava

English translation: recorded announcement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:snimljena najava
English translation:recorded announcement
Entered by: ihodak4

20:00 Feb 28, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Croatian term or phrase: snimljena najava
radi se o fotografijama koje će biti korištene u novinskom oglasu, na web banner-u itd, te snimljenoj najavi koja će biti korištena unutar TV spota
Hvala!
ihodak4
recorded announcement
Explanation:
Ne znam da li ima neki specifični izraz za ovo
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5recorded announcement
Merri Teklic
3 +5recorded announcement
Dinap


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
recorded announcement


Explanation:
Ne znam da li ima neki specifični izraz za ovo

Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedim Sahovic
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Kale75 (X)
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Karen Ordanic
5 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Aleksandar Medić
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
21 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
recorded announcement


Explanation:
mozda ima i neki drugi izraz za 'snimljena' , ali meni ovo prvo pada na pamet...

Merri Teklic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedim Sahovic
1 hr

agree  Kale75 (X)
2 hrs

agree  Romana
5 hrs

agree  Aleksandar Medić
6 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search