PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

廣東省組織核驗單填寫參攷圖

English translation: Guide for filing website authenticity report for organizations in Guangdong Province

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:廣東省組織核驗單填寫參攷圖
English translation:Guide for filing website authenticity report for organizations in Guangdong Province
Entered by: David Lin

06:55 Aug 23, 2015
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Chinese term or phrase: 廣東省組織核驗單填寫參攷圖
廣東省組織核驗單填寫參攷圖
Sample of Guangdong province organization verification form??
sgarygary
United States
Guide for filing website authenticity report for organizations in Guangdong Province
Explanation:
Based on the understanding of your last questions related to website registration records and the related info from the search links, I came up with this translation for your consideration.

Hope you‘ll find it helpful.
Selected response from:

David Lin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Reference for Filling of Verification Sheet (Available for Organizations in Guangdong)
Linda Yang
4Guide for filing website authenticity report for organizations in Guangdong Province
David Lin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guide for filing website authenticity report for organizations in Guangdong Province


Explanation:
Based on the understanding of your last questions related to website registration records and the related info from the search links, I came up with this translation for your consideration.

Hope you‘ll find it helpful.

David Lin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reference for Filling of Verification Sheet (Available for Organizations in Guangdong)


Explanation:
“参考图”实为“填写参考”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days4 hrs (2015-08-25 11:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: Reference for Completion of Verification Sheet (Available for Organizations in Guangdong)

Linda Yang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search