PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

全國各省經營性備案網站査詢連結

English translation: The National Business Websites Registration Records Info Search

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:全國各省經營性備案網站査詢連結
English translation:The National Business Websites Registration Records Info Search
Entered by: David Lin

06:53 Aug 23, 2015
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Chinese term or phrase: 全國各省經營性備案網站査詢連結
Here is another one

全國各省經營性備案網站査詢連結
Links for inquiring provincial business filing??
sgarygary
United States
The National Registered Business Website Addresses Info Search
Explanation:
The Chinese website of this link is as follow:

All websites in China are apparently required to register with Beianzongxin 備案中心 for centralized control and management.

http://www.beian123.org.cn/survey.php?classid=7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2015-08-23 15:46:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

More details about the legal requirement on website registration can be found here: http://baike.baidu.com/view/2172965.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2015-08-23 16:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option for translation is:

The national business websites registration records info search
Selected response from:

David Lin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks for the info!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Links for Inquiry of Nationwide Recorded Operating Websites
Linda Yang
4The National Registered Business Website Addresses Info Search
David Lin


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The National Registered Business Website Addresses Info Search


Explanation:
The Chinese website of this link is as follow:

All websites in China are apparently required to register with Beianzongxin 備案中心 for centralized control and management.

http://www.beian123.org.cn/survey.php?classid=7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2015-08-23 15:46:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

More details about the legal requirement on website registration can be found here: http://baike.baidu.com/view/2172965.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2015-08-23 16:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option for translation is:

The national business websites registration records info search


    Reference: http://www.beian123.org.cn/news.php?id=161065
David Lin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks for the info!

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Links for Inquiry of Nationwide Recorded Operating Websites


Explanation:
“链接”用来查询“备案网站”。

Linda Yang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search