PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

接入互联网带宽

English translation: Internet access bandwidth

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:接入互联网带宽
English translation:Internet access bandwidth
Entered by: albertdeng

08:14 Apr 7, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Chinese term or phrase: 接入互联网带宽
电信、联通双链路接入互联网接入带宽:300M
albertdeng
New Zealand
Internet access bandwidth
Explanation:
Used here to refer to an Internet access bandwidth of 300M (meaning 300MB/s)
Selected response from:

Sean Broadby
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2total Internet bandwidth
Shang
4 +1Internet access bandwidth
Sean Broadby


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internet access bandwidth


Explanation:
Used here to refer to an Internet access bandwidth of 300M (meaning 300MB/s)

Sean Broadby
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lifu Wang
17 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total Internet bandwidth


Explanation:
电信、联通双链路接入互联网接入带宽:300M
应该是两家提供的带宽总合

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ahmad Hassan
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search