PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

任意组合方式 - random? anymore insight。

English translation: random combination

13:18 Sep 13, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Chinese term or phrase: 任意组合方式 - random? anymore insight。
按照说明手册的说明按任意组合方式将任意一张或两张SIM卡插入移动手机中。

Randomly inserted any one or two SIM cards into the mobile phone as described in the user instruction manual.
michaelzhang
China
English translation:random combination
Explanation:
from my knowledge
Selected response from:

Tiffany Fong
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1random combination
Tiffany Fong
4the desired configuration (of single or double SIM)
Ozethai


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
random combination


Explanation:
from my knowledge

Tiffany Fong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicholas Lee
1 hr
  -> Thanks Nicholas:)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the desired configuration (of single or double SIM)


Explanation:
B63B021/00 - 世界专利信息试验检索平台 - [ Translate this page ]
... the elements of the mooring system into a desired underwater configuration. ... 海底的悬链状柔性导管、至少一个浮动式柔性导管或它们的任意组合进行输送。 ...
unix网络管理-配置IP连通性 - [ Translate this page ]
2005年9月13日 ... INTERFACE_STATE: Desired interface state at boot time. .... 如果已经配置了名称服务器,它会决定使用那种方式来解析主机名。 ... 管理员可以选择已存在的名称服务的任意一种组合,例如DNS,NIS,NIS+,和本地hosts文件。 ...
www.myfaq.com.cn › 操作系统 › HP-Unix - Cached - Similar探索AIX 6:在AIX 6 上配置iSCSI Target - [ Translate this page ]
2008年5月22日 ... 本文将介绍如何配置以及使用AIX 上以软件方式实现的iSCSI target 功能, ... iSCSI Target Protocol Device Move cursor to desired item and press Enter. .... 所有的target 中的所有的磁盘可以被任意一个客户端访问。 all|all any ...
www.ibm.com/developerworks/cn/aix/library/.../index.html?ca... - CachedWoW安全模板技术文档翻译- SecureStateHeader - simonw代码@痕记- 博客园 - [ Translate this page ]
2007年7月6日 ... Header管理着任意数量的这些state, 并以这种方式管理任意数量的不同按钮的布局和重新配置(以及有限合理的 ... 所以你可以为不同的modifier组合和按钮建立不同的重映射. .... "scale" - The desired scale. 只有这些属性才能改变尺寸. ...
www.cnblogs.com/simonw/archive/2007/07/.../808492.html - Cached - Similar虫子的地盘_博客_百度空间 - [ Translate this page ]
in the desired codes below, for the desired effect you want. ... 产品可任意组合,灵活购买,低成本、高效率的满足您的信息化需求; ...
hi.baidu.com/hzblog/blog/index/7 - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2010-09-14 06:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

浅谈碾压混凝土路面施工机具的配置组合Discussion on configuration...

configuration 1. [计算机] 配置n. 1. 结构; 构造; 图[外]形2. 组合, 布置3. 【天】(行星等的)相对位置, 方位;【化】(分子中原子的)构型, 排列;【物】位形; ...
dict.netat.net/1/configuration.html - Cached

array computer 阵列式计算机 array configuration 组合形式 array

declaration 数组说明... Configuration Management 配置管理; 组态管理; 配置治理; 型态管理; ...
dict.kekenet.com/index.php?do=search&q=configuration

Ozethai
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search