PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

控制环境

English translation: environment(al) control

02:10 Aug 7, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Surveying / Business term
Chinese term or phrase: 控制环境
行政管理, 流程,控制环境
franksf
English translation:environment(al) control
Explanation:
A noun phrase works better in this context.
Selected response from:

Yi Yuan
United States
Grading comment
谢谢。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2environment(al) control
Yi Yuan
5control environment
orientalhorizon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
control environment


Explanation:
This is one option.

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢。


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
environment(al) control


Explanation:
A noun phrase works better in this context.

Yi Yuan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spring City (X)
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Philip Tang
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Commuease!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search