杰出女企业家国际论坛

English translation: The International Forum For Distinguished Women Entrepreneurs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:杰出女企业家国际论坛
English translation:The International Forum For Distinguished Women Entrepreneurs
Entered by: SHbreeze

15:12 Jun 14, 2004
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Chinese term or phrase: 杰出女企业家国际论坛
请教这一论坛是否已有既定译法?
SHbreeze
The International Forum For Distinguished Women Entrepreneurs
Explanation:
FYI,

The International Forum For Distinguished Women Entrepreneurs
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thank you for your help:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The International Forum For Distinguished Women Entrepreneurs
Chinoise
3international entrepreneuse forum
Shang


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
杰出女企业家国际论坛
international entrepreneuse forum


Explanation:
仿效international entrepreneur forum

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 18

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The International Forum For Distinguished Women Entrepreneurs


Explanation:
FYI,

The International Forum For Distinguished Women Entrepreneurs


    Reference: http://www.ceffej.8m.net/shopping_page.html
Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you for your help:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai: I'm impressed!
37 mins
  ->  Thanks !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search