PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

心态不平稳

English translation: Emotinally unstable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:心态不平稳
English translation:Emotinally unstable
Entered by: Wilman

22:35 Oct 11, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Psychology
Chinese term or phrase: 心态不平稳
比如说我的孩子平时很用功,可是心态总是不平稳
Thanks.
Wilman
United States
Emotinally unstable
Explanation:
That is all about it.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Emotinally unstable
jyuan_us
4unstable state of mind
ration
4unstable mentality
Nai-Ching Ting


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Emotinally unstable


Explanation:
That is all about it.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Yuan
25 mins

agree  Shirley Lao
2 hrs

agree  lbone
3 hrs

agree  Caroline Moreno: Emotionally unstable.
5 hrs

agree  FourSeasons
8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unstable mentality


Explanation:
or unstable attitude

Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unstable state of mind


Explanation:
state of mind: 思想状态,心理状态。

ration
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search