PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

正商標

English translation: principal trademarks

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:正商標
English translation:principal trademarks
Entered by: Carol Chen

09:32 Aug 16, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / Trademark
Chinese term or phrase: 正商標
Ask for English equivalent for it.
Reference:
聯合商標 Composite Trademark
http://www.regtm.com/article/200581983939.shtml
Carol Chen
China
principal trademarks
Explanation:
產業論壇資訊服務網- [ Translate this page ]分析結果指出,正商標(principal trademarks) 對公司營業淨利具有顯著的正向影響,表示 ... This result suggests that trademark values are estimable and material. ...
www.if.itri.org.tw/content06/03if105.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

正商標_百度百科- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]正商標(PRINCIPAL MARK) 相對於可以只註冊不使用的聯合商標和防禦商標而言,企業必須 ... “正商標”在漢英詞典中的解釋(來源:百度詞典):. 1.an original trademark ...
baike.baidu.com/view/572837.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3principal trademarks
pkchan
3proprietary trademark
Shang


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proprietary trademark


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principal trademarks


Explanation:
產業論壇資訊服務網- [ Translate this page ]分析結果指出,正商標(principal trademarks) 對公司營業淨利具有顯著的正向影響,表示 ... This result suggests that trademark values are estimable and material. ...
www.if.itri.org.tw/content06/03if105.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

正商標_百度百科- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]正商標(PRINCIPAL MARK) 相對於可以只註冊不使用的聯合商標和防禦商標而言,企業必須 ... “正商標”在漢英詞典中的解釋(來源:百度詞典):. 1.an original trademark ...
baike.baidu.com/view/572837.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search