网上银行冲正

English translation: online (banking) transaction reversal / online (banking) transaction rectification

21:03 Dec 7, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / 网上银行冲正
Chinese term or phrase: 网上银行冲正
在‘个人帐户明细单’中,在‘摘要’一栏下,有‘网上银行冲正’一项,怎样翻译成英文?

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:online (banking) transaction reversal / online (banking) transaction rectification
Explanation:
冲正是什么意思?
冲正是当前交易失败时的一种补救手段。即是指银行中的一笔交易在终端机器上显示交易成功,但却未能得到主机的相应,也就是指这笔交易出现了终端超时的情况。因此在这种主机不确定交易是否成功的情况下,为了使用户的利益不会受到损害,交易终端会重新向主机发送取消交易流水的请求。这时如果交易成功则回滚交易,如果不成功的话主机则不予处理,直接将结果返回给终端。
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your translation and explanation. Very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5E-banking reversal
Bruce Guo
4online banking reversal transaction
pkchan
4online (banking) transaction reversal / online (banking) transaction rectification
Kiet Bach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
online (banking) transaction reversal / online (banking) transaction rectification


Explanation:
冲正是什么意思?
冲正是当前交易失败时的一种补救手段。即是指银行中的一笔交易在终端机器上显示交易成功,但却未能得到主机的相应,也就是指这笔交易出现了终端超时的情况。因此在这种主机不确定交易是否成功的情况下,为了使用户的利益不会受到损害,交易终端会重新向主机发送取消交易流水的请求。这时如果交易成功则回滚交易,如果不成功的话主机则不予处理,直接将结果返回给终端。

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you for your translation and explanation. Very helpful.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
online banking reversal transaction


Explanation:
网上银行转帐被冲正| Chinese to English | Other - ProZ.com
https://www.proz.com › kudoz › 6718835-网上银行转...
Translate this page
Oct 13, 2019 - 在'个人帐户明细帐单'中,在'摘要'一栏里,有'网上银行转帐被冲正',这是什么意思 ... English translation:An online banking transfer was reversed.
冲正| Chinese to English | Finance (general) - ProZ.com
https://www.proz.com › finance-general › 1834188-冲正
Translate this page
Mar 23, 2007 - 冲正什么意思,怎么翻? reverse. Explanation: 中国信用卡之窗--信用卡论坛| 信用卡(银行卡)的专业论坛- 自由讨论...Can you reverse a credit card ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
E-banking reversal


Explanation:
网银一般用online banking,也用internet banking,但为了节省地方,可以用E-banking或eBanking,就像eCommerce一样。冲正的是交易,主要是转账。
由于banking本身包含了银行业务的意思,所以,这里不用transaction reversal, payment reversal, deposit reversal, transaction reversal。


    https://help.sageone.com/en_ie/accounting/extra-reverse-bank-transfer.html
    https://www.bank34onlinebanking.com/bridge/disclosures/ib/disclose.html
Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your translation and explanation.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search