名家名团进社区,社区生活更精彩

English translation: Top performers bring the arts to your doorstep

03:04 Apr 29, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / cultrual magazine
Chinese term or phrase: 名家名团进社区,社区生活更精彩
一篇文章的标题,请教该如何翻译才简洁到位?先谢过。
SHbreeze
English translation:Top performers bring the arts to your doorstep
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Phil Hand
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A More Wonderful Life with Elite Artists into Communities
mrbeijing
3Top performers bring the arts to your doorstep
Phil Hand


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Top performers bring the arts to your doorstep


Explanation:
供参考

Phil Hand
China
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: 非常感谢您这次以及前面两次的帮助!


1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A More Wonderful Life with Elite Artists into Communities


Explanation:
For your reference.

mrbeijing
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search