随机隐藏原则

English translation: concealed random allocation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:随机隐藏原则
English translation:concealed random allocation
Entered by: CHEN-Ling

02:25 Oct 3, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Chinese term or phrase: 随机隐藏原则
随机方法 采取随机隐藏的原则进行实施。
CHEN-Ling
concealed random allocation
Explanation:
# [DOC]
Appendix 2 Vocabulary of EBM (English to Chinese)
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
concealed random allocation. 隐藏随机分组. confidence intervals, CI. 可信区间. confounders. 混杂因素. consolidated standards of reporting trial, CONSORT ...
www.cjebp.net/jwk_cjebp/UserFiles/File/EBM.doc
# [PDF]
疾病防治的循证医学分析与评价. - ThemeGallery PowerTemplate
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
的临床医师知道病人真正接受了何种治疗,实现. 随机化隐藏就显得非常重要。 隐藏随机分组(Concealed random allocation). 随机化隐藏(Randomization concealed) ...
202.120.143.134/download/20090417184412_167083524019.pdf
#
EBM术语中英文对照表- 其他考试资料- 道客巴巴
- [ Translate this page ]
2009年11月2日... 医学concealed random allocation 隐藏随机分组confidence intervals CI ... 值non-randomized concurrent control trial 非随机同期对照研究null ...
www.doc88.com/p-99738354356.html - Cached
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flexible concealment / blocking / (data) embedding principle / protocol / method / methodology
Ozethai
4Principles for allocation concealment
Baofeng Guo
3concealed random allocation
pkchan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexible concealment / blocking / (data) embedding principle / protocol / method / methodology


Explanation:
是写程序码时碰到的m吗?


Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Principles for allocation concealment


Explanation:
参见维基百科Randomized controlled trial词条的 4.2 Allocation concealment http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Randomized_controlled_trial

Baofeng Guo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concealed random allocation


Explanation:
# [DOC]
Appendix 2 Vocabulary of EBM (English to Chinese)
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
concealed random allocation. 隐藏随机分组. confidence intervals, CI. 可信区间. confounders. 混杂因素. consolidated standards of reporting trial, CONSORT ...
www.cjebp.net/jwk_cjebp/UserFiles/File/EBM.doc
# [PDF]
疾病防治的循证医学分析与评价. - ThemeGallery PowerTemplate
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
的临床医师知道病人真正接受了何种治疗,实现. 随机化隐藏就显得非常重要。 隐藏随机分组(Concealed random allocation). 随机化隐藏(Randomization concealed) ...
202.120.143.134/download/20090417184412_167083524019.pdf
#
EBM术语中英文对照表- 其他考试资料- 道客巴巴
- [ Translate this page ]
2009年11月2日... 医学concealed random allocation 隐藏随机分组confidence intervals CI ... 值non-randomized concurrent control trial 非随机同期对照研究null ...
www.doc88.com/p-99738354356.html - Cached

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search